The most recent statute that provides that non-federal employees shall be deemed federal employees under the FTCA is the Project BioShield Act of 2004, P.L. 108-276, which enacted § 319F-1 of the Public Service Health Act. Section 319F-1(d)(2) (42 U.S.C. § 247d-6a(d)(2)) provides that a person carrying out a personal service contract under the statute, "and an officer, employee, or governing board member of such person shall, subject to a determination by the Secretary, be deemed to be an employee of the Department of Health and Human Services for purposes of [the FTCA]."