L. 104-204, title VII, Sec. 701, Sept. 26, 1996, 110 Stat. 2944, provided that: "This title [enacting section 300gg-5 of this title and section 1185a of Title 29, Labor, and enacting provisions set out as notes under section 300gg-5 of this title and section 1185a of Title 29] may be cited as the 'Mental Health Parity Act of 1996'." Pub. L. 104-191, Sec. 1(a), Aug. 21, 1996, 110 Stat. 1936, provided that: "This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the 'Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996'." Pub.