L. 96-142, title I, Sec. 101, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1067, provided that: "This title [amending sections 295g-9, 300d-1, 300d-3, 300d-5, 300d-6, 300d-8, and 300d-21 of this title and enacting provisions set out as a note under section 295g-9 of this title] may be cited as the 'Emergency Medical Services Systems Amendments of 1979'." Pub. L. 96-142, title II, Sec. 201, Dec. 12, 1979, 93 Stat. 1070, provided that: "This title [enacting section 300c-12 and amending section 300c-11 of this title] may be cited as the 'Sudden Infant Death Syndrome Amendments of 1979'." Section 1(a) of Pub.