L. 99-591, Sec. 151, Oct. 30, 1986, 100 Stat. 3341-355; Pub. L. 100-202, Sec. 101(i) [title I, Sec. 4], Dec. 22, 1987, 101 Stat. 1329-294; Pub. L. 104-186, title II, Sec. 221(15), Aug. 20, 1996, 110 Stat. 1750. 321(f)(1) 40:756(e)(1). 321(f)(2) 40:756a. Pub. L. 97-12, title I, (proviso in par. under heading "General Supply Fund"), June 5, 1981, 95 Stat. 75. 321(g) 40:756(e)(2). -------------------------------------------------------------------- In subsection (b)(1), the words "the assets of the general supply fund (including any surplus therein) created by section 3 of the Act of February 27, 1929 (45 Stat. 1342; 41 U.S.C. 7c), and transferred to the Administrator by section 752 of this title" and "the fund shall assume all of the liabilities, obligations, and commitments of the general supply fund created by such Act of February 27, 1929" are omitted as executed and obsolete. In subsection (b)(2)(B), the words "Amounts credited under this paragraph" are substituted for "and the same" for clarity. In subsection (c)(2), the words "Subject to the requirements of subsections (a) to (e) of this section" are omitted as unnecessary.