"(b) Amounts To Be Increased. - The dollar amounts to be increased pursuant to subsection (a) are the following: "(1) Compensation. - Each of the dollar amounts in effect under section 1114 of title 38, United States Code. "(2) Additional compensation for dependents. - Each of the dollar amounts in effect under section 1115(1) of such title. "(3) Clothing allowance. - The dollar amount in effect under section 1162 of such title. "(4) New dic rates. - The dollar amounts in effect under paragraphs (1) and (2) of section 1311(a) of such title. "(5) Old dic rates. - Each of the dollar amounts in effect under section 1311(a)(3) of such title.